Court of Common Pleas - Judicial Staff

Judges of the Court of Common Pleas of Beaver County and Judicial Staff

Beaver County Courthouse
810 Third Street
Beaver, PA 15009

724-770-4700
724-728-8708 (fax)

President Judge Hon. Richard Mancini
Courtroom No. 1

Antoinette Lombardo, Secretary
724-770-4681
Jarod Wachtel, Law Clerk
724-770-4671
Kelly Wolfe, Tipstaff


 

Appointed Judge
Courtroom No. 2 

Marianne Inge, Secretary

724-770-4682,

Connor Battin, Law Clerk

724-770-4672

Marla DiRuscia, Tipstaff

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Hon. Deborah Lancos DeCostro

Courtroom No. 4

Ronda Mull, Secretary
724-770-4684
Susannah Glick, Law Clerk
724-770-4674
David Miller, Tipstaff
 

Hon. Mitchell P. Shahen
Courtroom No. 5

Michelle McKay, Secretary
724-770-4685
Kristine Grega, Law Clerk
724-770-4675
John Merendo, Tipstaff
 

Hon. James J. Ross
Courtroom No. 6

​Joann Bozigar, Secretary
724-770-4686
Rachel Wenger, Law Clerk
724-770-4676
Rick Bufalini, Tipstaff
 

Hon. Kim Tesla
Courtroom No. 7

Marcy Schoy, Secretary
724-770-4687
Josh Baumann, Law Clerk            

724-770-4677
John Plocinik, Tipstaff

 

Judge Hon. Dale M. Fouse
Courtroom No. 8

Beth Egnot, Secretary
724-770-4688
Max Schmierer, Law Clerk
724-770-4678
Rel Bianco, Tipstaff
 

Senior Judges

Hon. John P. Dohanich

Hon. C. Gus Kwidis

Hon. Harry E. Knafelc

Carol Carter, Secretary          

724-770-4680