Municipal Emergency Management Coordinators

Aliquippa City
www.aliquippa.gov
David Foringer
581 Franklin Avenue
Aliquippa, PA 15001
724-375-5188

Ambridge Borough
www.ambridgeboro.org
Victor Spinelli
600 11th Street
Ambridge, PA 15003
724-266-4070

Baden Borough
Tim Firich
149 State Street
Baden, PA 15005
724-869-3700

Beaver Borough
www.beaverpa.us
David Linkimer
469 Third Street
Beaver, PA 15009
724-773-6700

Beaver Falls City
www.beaverfallspa.org
Patrick Moore
715 15th Street
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-847-2808

Big Beaver Borough
www.bigbeaverborough.org
Howard Greer
114 Forest Drive
Darlington, PA 16115
724-827-2416

Bridgewater Borough
www.bridgewaterpa.com
Chuck Bates
199 Boundary Lane
Bridgewater Beaver, PA 15009
724-774-7615

Brighton Township
www.brightontwp.org
Bryan Dehart
1300 Brighton Road
Beaver, PA 15009
724-774-4800

Center Township
www.ctbos.com
Michael Siegal
224 Center Grange Road
Aliquippa, PA 15001
724-774-0271

Chippewa Township
www.chippewa-twp.org
Kevin Whipple
2811 Darlington Road
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-843-8177

Conway Borough
www.conwaypa.org
Robert C. Skocich
1208 3rd Avenue
Conway, PA 15027
724-869-5550

Darlington Borough
www.darlingtonborough.com
Dal Watterson
P.O. Box 8
Darlington, PA 16115
724-827-8565, Notary Office

Darlington Township
www.darlingtontwp.org
William Douthitt
3590 Darlington Road
Darlington, PA 16115
724-827-8738

Daugherty Township
www.daughertytownship-pa.gov
Eric Bock
2182 Mercer Road
New Brighton, PA 15066
724-846-5337

East Rochester Borough
John Drumm
760 Spruce Avenue
East Rochester, PA 15074
724-775-0363

Eastvale Borough
William Heaton
510 Second Avenue
Eastvale Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-846-0020

Economy Borough
www.economyborough.org
John Thomas
2856 Conway Wallrose Road
Baden, PA 15005
724-869-4779

Ellwood City Borough
www.ecboro.com
Rick Myers
525 Lawrence Avenue
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-758-7777

Fallston Borough
www.fallstonborough.org
Unfilled

Frankfort Springs Borough
Dale Bonner
3371 State Route 18
Hookstown, PA 15050
724-947-5178

Franklin Township
Jim Wright
897 State Route 288
Fombell, PA 16123
724-758-9702

Freedom Borough
www.freedomborough.org
James Forrest
901 3rd Avenue
Freedom, PA 15042
724-728-5744, Ext 1

Georgetown Borough
Trevor Torrence
P.O. Box 15
Georgetown, PA 15043
724-573-9808

Glasgow Borough
Unfilled

Greene Township
Trevor Torrence
P.O. Box 181
262 Pittsburgh Grade Road
Hookstown, PA 15050
724-573-1111

Hanover Township
www.hanovertwp-bvr.com
Bruce Hogenboom
2731 State Route 18
Hookstown, PA 15050
724-899-2642

Harmony Township
www.harmonytwp.org
Domenic Bedolatti
2501 Woodland Road
Ambridge, PA 15003
724-266-1910

Homewood Borough
Unfilled
102 Second Avenue, Homewood
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-843-4510

Hookstown Borough
Trevor Torrence
262 Main Street P.O. Box 176
Hookstown, PA 15050
724-573-0865

Hopewell Township
www.hopewelltwp.com
John Bates
Hopewell Municipal Bldg.
1700 Clark Blvd.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
724-378-1460

Independence Township
www.independencetownshipbeavercounty.com
Mark New
104 School Road
Aliquippa, PA 15001
724-378-3739

Industry Borough
Charles G. Ward
P.O. Box 249
Industry, PA 15052
724-643-4360

Koppel Borough
John Stubbs
3437 3rd Avenue P.O. Box 1
Koppel, PA 16136
724-846-8960

Marion Township
www.mariontownshipbeavercounty.com
David Knopp
485 Hartzell School Road
Fombell, PA 16123
724-452-1986

Midland Borough
Dale McGlaughlin
936 Midland Avenue
Midland, PA 15059
724-643-4170

Monaca Borough
www.monacapa.net
Jeffery S. McKay
928 Pennsylvania Avenue
Monaca, PA 15061
724-775-9600

New Brighton Borough
www.newbrightonborough.org
Larry Morley
610 3rd Avenue
New Brighton, PA 15066
724-846-1870

New Galilee Borough
Unfilled
P.O. Box 465
New Galilee, PA 16141
724-336-3204

New Sewickley Township
www.newsewickley.com
James A. Scheck
233 Miller Road
Rochester, PA 15074
724-774-7822

North Sewickley Township
www.northsewickleytwp.org
Andy Randza
893 Mercer Road
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-843-5826

Ohioville Borough
Eugene Nagy
6268 Tuscarawas Road
Industry, PA 15052
724-643-1920

Patterson Heights Borough
www.patterson-hgts.com
Bryan James Landman
600 7th Avenue, Patterson Heights
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-846-0677

Patterson Township
Dillon Utnehemer
1600 19th Ave
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-843-8339

Potter Township
James Bishop
206 Mowry Road
Monaca, PA 15061
724-495-6220

Pulaski Township
www.pulaskitwpbeavercounty.org
Arthur Douglass Margetic Jr.
3401 Sunflower Road
New Brighton, PA 15066
724-843-5247

Raccoon Township
www.raccoontownshipbeavercounty.com
Kenneth W. Husk
1234 State Route 18
Aliquippa, PA 15001
724-495-6587

Rochester Borough
Wesley W. Hill
350 Adams Street
Rochester, PA 15074
724-775-1200

Rochester Township
Tino Yaccich
1013 Elm Street
Rochester, PA 15074
724-774-0135

Shippingport Borough
www.shippingportpa.com
Pat Lampe
P.O. Box 76
Shippingport, PA 15077
724-643-4333

South Beaver Township
www.southbeaver.tripod.com
Keith Girting
1164 State Route 168
Darlington, PA 16115
724-846-9320

South Heights Borough
Richard Tranter
P.O. Box 302, 4069 Jordan Street
South Heights, PA 15081
724-378-9939

Vanport Township
Paul Hoback
477 State Avenue
Vanport, PA 15009
724-774-6420

West Mayfield Borough
William C. Heaton
4609 W. 8th Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-847-1867

White Township
Unfilled
2511 13th Avenue (Clayton Road)
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-843-2819