Divided by Rivers - United by People

Juvenile Services

Juvenile Services Division

The Juvenile Services Division of the Court of Common Pleas of Beaver County is a department which serves three primary functions: (1) to adjudicate criminal cases involving offenders under the age of 18; (2) to resolve cases involving children deemed to be dependent; and (3) to serve as the center for all custody pre-trial mediation and conciliation conferences.

The Juvenile Services Division is located on the first floor of the Beaver County Courthouse, after having been situated in Brighton Township for many years.

Juvenile Division Judges

Hon. Deborah A. Kunselman

Hon. John D. McBride

Judge Deborah A. Kunselman presides over dependency and delinquency cases. Judge John D. McBride serves as the Administrative Judge of the Juvenile Justice System in Beaver County.

Juvenile Masters

John L. Walker, Jr., Esq.

J.  Philip Colavincenzo, Esq.

The role of the Juvenile Master is to preside over dependency, delinquency and detention hearings as well as provide written findings and recommendations for the disposition of cases to the Court of Common Pleas.

Juvenile Services Administration

Gary Rosatelli

Director

724-770-4702

Colleen Tittiger

Assistant Director

724-770-4703

Charles Rossi

Supervisor

724-770-4712

Doug Clarke

Supervisor

724-770-4701

Erin Sabol

Clerical and Fiscal Manager

724-770-4704

Intake / Child Custody

Michael Miller

Intake Coordinator

724-770-4708

Joy Porto

Intake Officer

724-770-4706

John Davis

Intake Officer

724-770-4719

J.T. Engel

Intake

724-770-4715

Michael Braddock

Intake

724-770-4709

Client Supervision

Amber Mineard

Probation Officer

724-770-4705

Dan DelTurco

Intensive Probation

724-770-4710

Debra Landsbaugh

Community Liaison

724-770-4711

Curtis Shroads

School Based Probation

724-774-8870

Meena Hill

School Based Probation

724-774-8870

Kris McCafferty

School Based Probation

724-774-8870

Ryan Nohe

Probation Officer

724-770-4718

Nelly Peralta

Probation Officer

724-770-4717

Frank Jupin, Jr.

Probation Officer

724-770-4718

Sean Bunney

Aftercare Probation Officer

724-770-4713

Marshall Clark

Aftercare Probation Officer

724-770-4714

Brandi Sabol

Aftercare Probation Officer

724-770-4716

Clerical Services

Amy Buchanan

Secretary

724-770-4722

Alicia Bush

Secretary

724-770-4721

Tammy Bonchi

Secretary

724-770-4720

Alicia Zarrillo

Secretary

724-770-4723