Divided by Rivers - United by People

Department List

Department/Contact/Phone/Fax

Department

Contact

Phone

Fax

Adult Probation
810 Third St. Beaver County Courthouse
Beaver, PA 15009
Donald Neill, Director (724)773-8600 (724)728-0280

Pre-Trial Services

Eric Borham (724)775-2864 (724)728-0280

Intermediate Punishment (Beaver Falls)

Kris Sebastian (724)770-2025 (724)770-2074

Intermediate Punishment (Aliquippa)

Amy Osman (724)770-2020 (724)770-2023
Airport/ Piper St. Bvr. Falls Beth Lavalle, Director (724)847-4662 (724)847-9289
 
Assessment / Tax Claim
Courthouse, First Floor
Michael P. Kohlman, Chief County Assessor (724) 770-4480 (724) 728-0182
Beaver County Jail
6000 Woodlawn Blvd.
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Bill Schouppe, Warden (724) 378-8177 (724) 378-5812

Work Release

Debi Anderson, Coordinator (724) 378-8177 (724) 378-5812

Anyone entering the interior of the facility will be required to present a valid photo id to the central control officer when signing in and he will replace your id with a visitor’s badge. Upon signing out to leave the facility return your id badge to the central control officer and he will then return your valid id. There will be no exceptions to this policy. You will not be permitted beyond the lobby without submitting your valid photo id.  

Jail Policy on Entering Facility (Word Doc)

Behaviorial Health and Developmental Services
1040 Eighth Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Gerard Mike, Director (724) 847-6225 (724) 847-6229

HealthChoices
1060 Eighth Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

  (724) 847-6225 (724) 891-6057

Drug and Alcohol
1050 Eighth Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

  (724) 847-6220
1-(888) 847-6220
(724) 847-6223

Base Service Unit
1070 Eighth Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

  (724) 891-2827
1-(800) 318-8138
(724) 891-2865
Childcare Choices
1030 Eighth Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Carmie Felice, Interim Director (724) 847-0145
(800) 322-8504
(724) 847-1593
Children & Youth Services
1080 8th Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Dayna Revay, MSW, LSW, Director (724) 891-5800 (724) 891-5802
Clerk of Courts
Courthouse, Second Floor
Judy Enslen (724) 770-4590 (724) 728-8853
Commissioners
Courthouse, First Floor
Main Office (724) 770-4400 (724) 728-0725
  Tony Amadio, Chairman (724) 770-4401  
  Joe Spanik (724) 770-4402  
  Dennis Nichols (724) 770-4403  
  Tracy Patton, Chief Clerk (724) 770-4405  
  Vince LaValle, Chief of Staff (724) 770-4408  
Julie Richards, Central Printing
(724) 770-4409
Community Development
1013 - 8th Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Lisa Signore, Director (724) 847-3889 (724) 847-3861
Conservation District
156 Cowpath Road
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Jim Shaner, Manager (724) 378-1701  
Consumer Protection
469 Constitution Blvd.
New Brighton, PA 15066
  (724) 770-2078 (724) 770-2079
Controllers Office
Courthouse, First Floor
David A. Rossi, Controller (724) 770-4520 (724) 728-1024
Coroner
Courthouse, First Floor
Terry Tatalovich-Rossi (724) 728-5700 (724) 728-4066
Court Administration
Courthouse, Second Floor
Rich DeFilippi, Dist. Court Administrator (724) 770-4700 (724) 728-8708
  Aileen Bowers, Deputy Dist. Court Administrator (724) 770-4668  
District Justices  

36-1-01
650 11th St.
Ambridge, PA 15003

Hon. Andrew Hladio (724) 770-2000 (724) 266-5331

36-1-02
1100 - 6th Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Hon. William Livingston (724) 770-2002 (724) 846-9417

36-1-03
550 Franklin Avenue
Aliquippa, PA 15001

Hon. James DiBenedetto (724) 770-2005 (724) 378-8442

36-2-01
559 - 3rd Street
Freedom, PA 15042

Hon. Edward Howe (724) 774-0840 (724) 774-3231

36-2-02
175 Friendship Dr.
Beaver, PA 15009

Hon. Tim Finn (724) 775-3380 (724)-775-3531

36-3-01
513 - 11th Street
New Brighton, PA 15066

Hon. Dale Nicholson (724) 770-2001 (724) 843-9061

36-3-02
19 Cessna Drive
Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Hon. C. Douglas Loughner (724) 770-2003 (724) 843-1322

36-3-03
226-F Center Grange Rd.
Aliquippa, PA 15001

Hon. Joseph Schafer (724) 775-1714 (724) 775-4254

36-3-04
1515 Gringo Road
Aliquippa, PA 15001

Hon. Janet Swihart (724) 770-2004 (724) 378-9994
Domestic Relations
Courthouse, First Floor
Joseph Signore, Director (724) 773-8500 (724) 728-5377
Dept. of Public Works
469 Constitution Blvd.
New Brighton, PA 15066
James Camp, Director (724) 770-2070 (724) 770-2071
Economic Development
250 Insurance St., Suite 300
Beaver, PA 15009
Jim Palmer, President (724) 728-8610 (724) 728-3666
Election Bureau
Courthouse, First Floor
Dorene Mandity, Director (724) 770-4440 (724) 728-9318
Emergency Services
351 14th Street
Ambridge, PA 15003

Wes Hill , Director

Randy Dawson, Asst. Director 9-1-1

Eric Brewer, Asst. Director EMA

 

(724) 775-1700

 

 

 

(724) 266-0210

 

 

 

 

 

Department

Contact

Phone

Fax

 
Human Resources
810 Third Street,
Beaver PA 15009

Rick Darbut, Director

724-770-4412 724-728-8223
  Sidney Shaw, Assistant Director 724-770-4415  
  Barb Shaffalo, Administrative Assistant 724-770-4413  
  Tammy Jones, Benefit Manager 724-770-4414  
Information Technology
Courthouse, Ground Floor
  (724) 770-4466 (724) 773-7260
Jury Commission
Courthouse - First Floor
Tamara L. Golletti (724) 770-4623  
  Shelley Blythe (724) 770-4621  
Juvenile Services
Courthouse
810 Third Street
Beaver, PA  15009
Gary Rosatelli, Director (724) 770-4721 (724) 728-6444
  Colleen Tittiger, Assistant Director (724) 770-4703  
  Doug Clarke, Supervisor (724) 770-4701  
Law Library
810 Third Street
Beaver, PA 15009
Bette Dengel, Director (724) 770-4659 (724) 728-4133
Library Commission
109 Pleasant Drive
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Jodi Oliver, Director (724) 378-6227 (724) 857-1109
Liquid Fuels
Courthouse, Ground Floor
Tammy Frank (724) 770-4431 (724) 728-3285

 

Department

Contact

Phone

Fax

 
Micrographics   (724) 770-4461  
Office on Aging
1020 Eighth Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Beverly Sullivan, Director

(724) 847-2262

Ambridge
888-548-2262
Aliquippa
888-548-2262

(724) 847-3490
Planning Commission Main Number (724) 770-4421 (724) 775-3915
  Frank Mancini, Jr., Director (724) 770-4420  
Prothonotary Nancy Werme, Prothonotary (724) 770-4570 (724) 728-3360
Public Defender Paul Steff , Esq., Chief Pub. Defender (724) 770-4500 (724) 728-3521
Purchasing/Central Services
Courthouse, Ground Floor
  (724) 770-4447 (724) 728-7261
Recorder of Deeds Janice Jeschke Beall, Recorder (724) 770-4560 (724) 728-8479
Recreation
Bradys Run Park
121 Bradys Run Road
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Tim Ishman, Director of Recreation and Tourism (724)-770-2094 (724) 770-2061
  Amanda D’Itri, Facility/Program Mgr. (724) 770-7602  
  Karen Laurito, Tourism Sales Manager (724) 770-2093  
Recycling Center
Bradys Run Park
Brighton Township, PA
Recycling Center 724-770-2064 724-770-2065
Register of Wills Carol Fiorucci, Register of Wills (724) 770-4550 (724) 728-9810

 

Department

Contact

Phone

Fax

Sheriff George David , Sheriff

724-770-4600 (civil)
724-773-8549 (criminal)

724-728-2412
Solicitor's Office - Law Department
Courthouse, Ground Floor
Joseph A. Askar, Chief County Solicitor 724-770-4444 724-773-7268
Tourism
Bradys Run Park
121 Brady's Run Road
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Tim Ishman, Director of Recreation and Tourism 724-770-2094 724-770-2063
  Karen Laurito, Tourism Sales Manager 724-770-2093  
Transit Authority
200 W. Washington St.
Rochester, PA 15074
Mary Jo Morandini, Director 724-728-4255 724-728-8333
  Service Info 724-728-8600  
  Medical Assistance Transportation 724-728-5633  
  DART Scheduling 724-728-4200
724-375-2895
 
Treasurer Connie Javens, Treasurer 724-770-4540 724-728-4345
Veterans Affairs Kathy Nairn, Director 724-770-4452 724-728-3875
Victim Witness Stephen Jurich, Director 724-770-8570 724-728-7678
Waste Management
469 Constitution Blvd.
New Brighton, PA 15066
Holly Nicely, Director 724-770-2066 724-770-2071
Weights & Measures
113 Kara Place
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Ronald Zuccaro 724-622-2428 724-375-8045